The following presents the type of information that is collected by 60leaders.com and how we use it. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in 60leaders.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to this Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.
 

Information we collect
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

 

When you subscribe to get access to the content we provide, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, and email address.
How we use the information we collect 

 

We receive the above information directly from the user upon submitting a subscription form for the purpose of obtaining access to our content and receiving updates on the topics covered by 60leaders.com. We use this information to update users on the release of new content (for example eBooks or new editions of existing eBooks) and related updates via a monthly newsletter. We only use this information to communicate with our subscribed users. We never provide this information to any 3rd party. 
 

Furthermore, we might use the information we collect in other ways, including to:
•    Provide, operate and maintain our website
•    Improve, personalize, and expand the experience offered 
•    Understand and analyze how users are interacting with our website
•    Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
•    Communicate with users, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
•    Send you emails
•    Find and prevent fraud


Log Files and Cookies
60leaders.com follows a standard procedure of using log files for statistical purposes. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/ exit pages. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, improving the website, and understanding interaction patterns. Like any other website, 60leaders.com uses 'cookies.' These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.


CCPA Privacy Rights 
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
 

GDPR Data Protection Rights
Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.  If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Contact Information
George Krasadakis

Dublin, Ireland

g.krasadakis@gmail.com 

Last updated: 23-08-2021

 

Data we collect and how we use it.

Square Stage

Privacy Policy